A successful boat club comes from a successful committee. Here is a list of the past committee members.
2022-2023 (Click here for more information)
President: Orly Welch
Treasurer: Chloe Black
Secretary: Alice Laidlaw
Development/Stash Officer: Guy Rudman
Welfare Officer: Nicole Dvorak
Women's Captain: Kate McLoughlin
Men's Captains: Hazel Bott and Will van Noordt
Lower Boats Captain: Jemima Bird
Captain of Coxes: Holly Boyle
Social Secretaries: Lara Ingham and Napsugar Tornyi
Treasurer: Chloe Black
Secretary: Alice Laidlaw
Development/Stash Officer: Guy Rudman
Welfare Officer: Nicole Dvorak
Women's Captain: Kate McLoughlin
Men's Captains: Hazel Bott and Will van Noordt
Lower Boats Captain: Jemima Bird
Captain of Coxes: Holly Boyle
Social Secretaries: Lara Ingham and Napsugar Tornyi
2021-2022 (Click here for more information)
President: Leo White
Treasurer: Harvey Randle
Secretary: Kamil Fischer
Development Officer:
Women's Co-Captains: Helena Barker and Lara Ingham
Men's Co-Captains: Santiago Castiello and Napsugar Tornyi
Captain of Coxes: Joe Gellett
Social Secretaries: Freya Billinghurst and Grace Glover
Treasurer: Harvey Randle
Secretary: Kamil Fischer
Development Officer:
Women's Co-Captains: Helena Barker and Lara Ingham
Men's Co-Captains: Santiago Castiello and Napsugar Tornyi
Captain of Coxes: Joe Gellett
Social Secretaries: Freya Billinghurst and Grace Glover
2020-2021 (Click here for more information)
President: Nicole Dvorak
Treasurer: Charlotte Barker
Secretary: Georgia Cooper
Development Officer:
Women's Co-Captains: Orly Welch & Freya Billinghurst
Men's Captain: Leo White
Men's Vice Captain: Rachel Jones
Captain of Coxes: Joe Gellett
Social Secretaries: Grace Glover & Jack Hughes
Treasurer: Charlotte Barker
Secretary: Georgia Cooper
Development Officer:
Women's Co-Captains: Orly Welch & Freya Billinghurst
Men's Captain: Leo White
Men's Vice Captain: Rachel Jones
Captain of Coxes: Joe Gellett
Social Secretaries: Grace Glover & Jack Hughes
2019-2020
President: Juliet Martin
Treasurer: Izzy Carter
Secretary: Ed Lamb
Development Officer: Rory Gopsill
Men's Captains: James Dahlgreen & Sam Oswald
Women's Captain: Nicole Dvorak
Women's Vice Captain: Rachel Jones
Captain of Coxes: Joe Gellett
Men's Lower Boats Captain: James Dahlgreen & Sam Oswald
Women's Lower Boats Captain: Nicole Dvorak
Social Secretary: Amelia Standing
Treasurer: Izzy Carter
Secretary: Ed Lamb
Development Officer: Rory Gopsill
Men's Captains: James Dahlgreen & Sam Oswald
Women's Captain: Nicole Dvorak
Women's Vice Captain: Rachel Jones
Captain of Coxes: Joe Gellett
Men's Lower Boats Captain: James Dahlgreen & Sam Oswald
Women's Lower Boats Captain: Nicole Dvorak
Social Secretary: Amelia Standing
2018-2019
President: Matilda Edwards
Treasurer: Alice Corbin
Secretary: Daisy Hughes
Development Officer: Lukas Beck
Men' Captains: Amy Young + Rory Gopsill
Men's Vice Captain: Jake Turner
Women's Captain: Megan Hollis
Women's Vice Captain: Jake Turner
Men's Lower Boats Captain: Rory Gopsill
Women's Lower Boats Captain: Lolo Hunter
Treasurer: Alice Corbin
Secretary: Daisy Hughes
Development Officer: Lukas Beck
Men' Captains: Amy Young + Rory Gopsill
Men's Vice Captain: Jake Turner
Women's Captain: Megan Hollis
Women's Vice Captain: Jake Turner
Men's Lower Boats Captain: Rory Gopsill
Women's Lower Boats Captain: Lolo Hunter
2017-2018
President - Charlotte Miles
Secretary - Daisy Hughes
Treasurer - Alice Corbin
Development Officer - Eliza Hardman-Lea
Womens' Captain - Juliet Martin
Mens' Captain - Lukas Beck
Womens' Vice Captain - Tilly Edwards
Mens' Vice Captain - Ben Rudling
Womens' Captain of Novices - Juliet Martin
Mens' Captain of Novices - Max Herberg
Womens' Social Secretary - Nadia Haworth
Mens' Social Secretary - Mario Ramos
Secretary - Daisy Hughes
Treasurer - Alice Corbin
Development Officer - Eliza Hardman-Lea
Womens' Captain - Juliet Martin
Mens' Captain - Lukas Beck
Womens' Vice Captain - Tilly Edwards
Mens' Vice Captain - Ben Rudling
Womens' Captain of Novices - Juliet Martin
Mens' Captain of Novices - Max Herberg
Womens' Social Secretary - Nadia Haworth
Mens' Social Secretary - Mario Ramos
2016 - 2017
President - William Rees
Secretary - Charlotte Miles
Treasurer - Caroline Haworth
Development Officer - Jinwoo Leem
Womens' Captains - Francesca Roxburgh & Alice Corbin
Mens' Captain - Lewis Wales
Mens' Vice Captain - Tom Munro
Womens' Captain of Novices - Liz Heard
Womens' Social Secretaries - Phoebe Tupper & Alice Manly
Mens' Social Secretary - Mario Ramos
Captain of Coxes - Lachlan Wright
Secretary - Charlotte Miles
Treasurer - Caroline Haworth
Development Officer - Jinwoo Leem
Womens' Captains - Francesca Roxburgh & Alice Corbin
Mens' Captain - Lewis Wales
Mens' Vice Captain - Tom Munro
Womens' Captain of Novices - Liz Heard
Womens' Social Secretaries - Phoebe Tupper & Alice Manly
Mens' Social Secretary - Mario Ramos
Captain of Coxes - Lachlan Wright
2015 - 2016
President - Valentin Sulzer
Secretary - Jinwoo Leem
Treasurer - William Rees
Development Officer - Tiber Karadag
Womens' Captain - Alice Manly
Mens' Captain - Tom Munro
Womens' Vice Captain - May Xing
Mens' Vice Captain - Lucas Flatten
Womens' Captain of Novices - Caroline Haworth
Mens' Captain of Novices - Mario Ramos
Womens' Social Secretary - Charlotte Miles
Mens' Social Secretary - Christopher Theaker
Secretary - Jinwoo Leem
Treasurer - William Rees
Development Officer - Tiber Karadag
Womens' Captain - Alice Manly
Mens' Captain - Tom Munro
Womens' Vice Captain - May Xing
Mens' Vice Captain - Lucas Flatten
Womens' Captain of Novices - Caroline Haworth
Mens' Captain of Novices - Mario Ramos
Womens' Social Secretary - Charlotte Miles
Mens' Social Secretary - Christopher Theaker
2014 - 2015
President - Joseph Stone
Secretary - Tiber Karadag
Treasurer - Jane Ellis
Development Officer - Meghan Causer
Womens' Captain - Alba Pellaroque
Mens' Captain - Jinwoo Leem
Womens' Vice Captain - Ioanna Aslanidou & Hillary Shakespeare
Mens' Vice Captain - Henry Drysdale
Womens' Captain of Novices - Charlotte Porter-Hope
Mens' Captain of Novices - William Rees
Womens' Social Secretary - Andrea DoCouto-Ascarate
Mens' Social Secretary - Christopher Theaker
Secretary - Tiber Karadag
Treasurer - Jane Ellis
Development Officer - Meghan Causer
Womens' Captain - Alba Pellaroque
Mens' Captain - Jinwoo Leem
Womens' Vice Captain - Ioanna Aslanidou & Hillary Shakespeare
Mens' Vice Captain - Henry Drysdale
Womens' Captain of Novices - Charlotte Porter-Hope
Mens' Captain of Novices - William Rees
Womens' Social Secretary - Andrea DoCouto-Ascarate
Mens' Social Secretary - Christopher Theaker
2013 - 2014 (Click here for more information)
President - Valentin Sulzer Secretary - Rebecca Scott Treasurer - David Slack Development Officer - Jasmine Spencer Womens' Captain - Jane Ellis Mens' Captain - Joseph Stone Womens' Vice Captain - Meghan Causer & Rachel Miles Mens' Vice Captain - Tiber Karadag Womens' Captain of Novices - Victoria Morrish Mens' Captain of Novices - Tiber Karadag Womens' Social Secretary - Alison Rusel & Abigail Whitely Mens' Social Secretary - Edward Rolls |
2012 - 2013
President - Hannah Morris
Secretary - John Snape
Treasurer - David Slack
Womens' Captain - Naomi
Mens' Captain - Valentin Sulzer
Womens' Vice Captain -
Mens' Vice Captain - Tiber Karadag
Womens' Captain of Novices - Victoria Morrish
Mens' Captain of Novices - Tiber Karadag
Womens' Social Secretary - Alison Rusel & Abigail Whitely
Mens' Social Secretary - Edward Rolls
Secretary - John Snape
Treasurer - David Slack
Womens' Captain - Naomi
Mens' Captain - Valentin Sulzer
Womens' Vice Captain -
Mens' Vice Captain - Tiber Karadag
Womens' Captain of Novices - Victoria Morrish
Mens' Captain of Novices - Tiber Karadag
Womens' Social Secretary - Alison Rusel & Abigail Whitely
Mens' Social Secretary - Edward Rolls